Home

1999 Season
o  Season Overview
o  Points graph
o  Drivers' Championship
o  Constructors' Championship
o  Race Results
o  Poles and Fastest Laps
o  Participations Matrix
o  Line-Up
o  Calendar

Profiles
o  Drivers
o  Teams
o  Cars
o  Engines
o  Tyres
o  Lubricants
o  Entrants
o  Designers
o  Car Numbers
o  Sponsors
o  Events
o  Circuits

History
o  Previous Seasons
o  Drivers' Championships
o  Constructors' Championships
o  Race Results
o  All-Time Calendar

Statistics
o  Data Search

Other
o  Acknowledgments
o  Links
www.ChicaneF1.com
1999 Canadian GP
1998 French GP

1999 French GP

1999 British GP
2000 French GP
Entry List

June 27, Magny-Cours

Overview - Entry List - Warm Up - 1st Timed Session - 2nd Timed Session
Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led

Car NoEntrantDriverCarEngineTyresLubricant
1
West McLaren Mercedes Mika Häkkinen McLaren MP4/14 Mercedes 3.0 V10Bridgestone Mobil
2
West McLaren Mercedes David Coulthard McLaren MP4/14 Mercedes 3.0 V10Bridgestone Mobil
3
Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael Schumacher Ferrari F399 Ferrari 3.0 V10Bridgestone Shell
4
Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Eddie Irvine Ferrari F399 Ferrari 3.0 V10Bridgestone Shell
5
Winfield Williams Alessandro Zanardi Williams FW21 Supertec 3.0 V10Bridgestone Castrol
6
Winfield Williams Ralf Schumacher Williams FW21 Supertec 3.0 V10Bridgestone Castrol
7
B&H Jordan Damon Hill Jordan 199 Mugen-Honda 3.0 V10Bridgestone Elf
8
B&H Jordan Heinz-Harald Frentzen Jordan 199 Mugen-Honda 3.0 V10Bridgestone Elf
9
Mild Seven Benetton Playlife Giancarlo Fisichella Benetton B199 Playlife 3.0 V10Bridgestone Agip
10
Mild Seven Benetton Playlife Alexander Wurz Benetton B199 Playlife 3.0 V10Bridgestone Agip
11
Red Bull Sauber Petronas Jean Alesi Sauber C18 Petronas 3.0 V10Bridgestone Shell
12
Red Bull Sauber Petronas Pedro Diniz Sauber C18 Petronas 3.0 V10Bridgestone Shell
14
Repsol Arrows Pedro de la Rosa Arrows A20 Arrows 3.0 V10Bridgestone Repsol
15
Repsol Arrows Toranosuke Takagi Arrows A20 Arrows 3.0 V10Bridgestone Repsol
16
HSBC Stewart Ford Rubens Barrichello Stewart SF3 Ford Cosworth CR-1 3.0 V10Bridgestone Texaco
17
HSBC Stewart Ford Johnny Herbert Stewart SF3 Ford Cosworth CR-1 3.0 V10Bridgestone Texaco
18
Gauloises Prost Peugeot Olivier Panis Prost AP02 Peugeot 3.0 V10Bridgestone Total
19
Gauloises Prost Peugeot Jarno Trulli Prost AP02 Peugeot 3.0 V10Bridgestone Total
20
Fondmetal Minardi Ford Luca Badoer Minardi M01 Ford Zetec-R 3.0 V10Bridgestone -
21
Fondmetal Minardi Ford Marc Gené Minardi M01 Ford Zetec-R 3.0 V10Bridgestone -
22
British American Racing Jacques Villeneuve BAR 01 Supertec 3.0 V10Bridgestone Elf
23
British American Racing Ricardo Zonta BAR 01 Supertec 3.0 V10Bridgestone Elf

Overview - Entry List - Warm Up - 1st Timed Session - 2nd Timed Session
Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led